KNOW YOUR CANDIDATES
Support Our Democratic Candidates
Primary Election (March 17, 2020)

Also see State Board of Elections   http://www.elections.il.gov/

2020 CANDIDATES

FEDERAL CANDIDATES

U.S. Senator

Richard Durbin     website   |   email   |   Facebook

 

U.S. Representative - District 3

Daniel Lipinski    website   |   email   |   Facebook

Marie Newman    website   |   email   |   Facebook

Abe Matthew   website   |   email   |   Facebook

Rush Darwish   website   |   email   |   Facebook

U.S. Representative - District 5

Mike Quigley   website   |   email   |   Facebook

 

U.S. Representative - District 6

Sean Casten   website   |   email   |   Facebook

 

U.S. Representative - District 11

Bill Foster   website   |   email   |   Facebook

Rachel Ventura   website   |   email   |   Facebook

 

STATE OF ILLINOIS CANDIDATES

IL Representative - District 47

Jennifer Zordani  | petition pdf |    website   |   email   |   Facebook

 

IL Representative - District 81

Anne Stava-Murray   website   |   email   |   Facebook

DuPAGE COUNTY CANDIDATES

DuPage County-Wide - Auditor

Bruce C Fogerty   | petition pdf |     website   |   email   |   Facebook

William White    website   |   email   |   Facebook

DuPage County-Wide - Clerk of the Circuit Court

Moon Khan   | petition pdf |  website   |   email   |   Facebook

Candice Adams   | petition pdf |  website   |   email   |   Facebook

DuPage County-Wide - Coroner

Gregory Whalen | petition pdf |   website   |   email   |   Facebook

DuPage County-Wide - Recorder

Kathy Carrier  | petition pdf |  website   |   email   |   Facebook

DuPage County – District 2 - Forest Preserve

Tina Tyson Dunne     website   |   email   |   Facebook

Claire Goldenberg     website   |   email   |   Facebook

DuPage County – District 2 - County Board

Paula Deacon-Garcia     website   |   email   |   Facebook

DuPage County – District 3 - County Board

Gail Cabala-Lowry   website   |   email   |   Facebook

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT CANDIDATES

18th Circuit Judge (replace Anderson)

Jeffrey Jacobson     website   |   email   |   Facebook

18th Circuit Judge (replace Bakalis)

David Stevens   | petition pdf |   website   |   email   |   Facebook

Margaret “Peggy” O’Connell  | petition pdf | website   |   email   |   Facebook

18th Circuit Judge (replace O'Shea)

Azam Nizamuddin  | petition pdf |   website   |   email   |   Facebook

David Stevens     website   |   email   |   Facebook

18th Circuit Judge (replace Sutter)

Jill Otte     website   |   email   |   Facebook

Alice Wilson     website   |   email   |   Facebook

© 2016 Downers Grove Township Democratic Organization created with Wix.com

A copy of our report is available from the State Board of Elections, www.elections.il.gov

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now