KNOW YOUR LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Consolidated General Election (April  6, 2021)

Also see State Board of Elections   http://www.elections.il.gov/

School Board District Candidates

Source:  DuPage County Election Division 

                (unofficial candidate list as of February 3, 2021 and

                 unofficial write-in candidate list as of February 4, 2021)

     ** Candidate likely to share Democratic values

District 44 - Elementary School (Lombard)    (website)

(Butterfield Elementary, Hamerschmidt Elementary, Madison Elementary, Manor Hill Elementary, Park View Elementary, Pleasant Lane Elementary, Glenn Westlake Middle, John Schroder Early Childhood)

Board Member- 4 year term (Vote for 4)

      James Edward Robinette

       Daniel Tiltges

   ** Sarah Novey    (website)   (facebook)

   ** Cary Benjamin Weisgram   (website)  (facebook)

       Courtney Simek

  

District 53 (Butler - Oak Brook)   (website)
(Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High)

Board Member- 4 year term (Vote for 4)

   ** Kavitha V. Neerukonda  

   ** Sahar Ahmad

      Craig Donnelly

   **James Chow (write-in)

      Syed Ibrahim Ali (write-in)

      Elizabeth Weselak (write-in)

District 58 - Grade School (Downers Grove)   (website)
(Belle Aire, El Sierra, Fairmont, Henry Puffer, Highland, Hillcrest, Indian Trail, Kingsley, Lester, Pierce Downer, Whittier, Herrick O’Neil, Grove Children’s Preschool)

Board Member- 4 year term (Vote for 4)

       Darren Hughes

   ** Melissa Bocker Ellis

       Gregory Harris

       Tracy Weiner

District 60 (Maercker)   (website)
(Holmes Elementary, Maercker, Westview Hills Middle)

Board Member- 4 year term (Vote for 4)

   ** Lisa Thomas Bishop

   ** Amy Sullivan

   ** Mary S Satchwell

   ** Geeta Saini

       Drew Sikula

       Lesley Wright

District 61 (Darien)   (website)
(Mark DeLay, Lace, Eisenhower Junior High)

Board Member- 4 year term (Vote for 3)

       Dana Pavlu

       Karsyn Watson

   ** Karen Buckels

   ** Iranell Spann

District 62 (Gower)   (website)
(Gower Middle, Gower West)

Board Member - 2 year term (Vote for 1)

       Evan Williams

Board Member - 4 year term (Vote for 4)

       Ryan W. Asmus

   ** Nagla Fetouh

   ** Sarah E. Smith

   ** Caroline Vroustouris

District 63 (Cass - Darien)   (website)
(Concord Elementary, Cass Junior High)

Board Member - 2 year term (Vote for 1)

   ** Rinku Patel

Board Member - 4 year term (Vote for 3)

   ** Kent A. Absalonsen

       Steven Wyent

   ** Urszula Tanouye

   ** Fiyaz A. Khan

District 66 (Center Cass - Darien)   (website)
(Elizabeth Ide Elementary, Prairie Elementary, Lakeview Junior High)

Board Member - 4 year term (Vote for 4)

   ** Liane Raso

   ** Donna Sobotka

       Brian Liedtke

   ** Christopher Esposito

       Jeneise Schultz (write-in)

District 68 (Woodridge)   (website)
(Edgewood Elementary, Goodrich Elementary, John L Sipley Elementary, Meadowview Elementary, William F Murphy Elementary, Willow Creek Elementary, Thomas Jefferson Junior High)

Board Member  - 4 year term (Vote for 3)

   ** Thomas A. Ruggio

   ** Scott Coley

       Joshua Christ

District 86 - Township High School (Hinsdale)   (website)  
(Hinsdale Central HS, Hinsdale South HS, The Transition Center)

Board Member - 4 year term (Vote for 4)

       Mark Pinnow

   ** Tamakia J. Edwards  (website)   (donate)

       Karen L. Shannon

       Peggy James

   ** Terri Walker  (website)   (donate)

       Jeff Waters

   ** Debra Levinthal  (website)   (donate)

       Kevin P. Camden

       Marty Turek

       Justin P. Baron

District 99 - Community High School (Downers Grove)   (website)
(DG North HS, DG South HS, Transition 99 Center)

Board Member  - 4 year term (Vote for 4)

   ** Jennifer Hagstrom

       Teresa K. Pavesich

   ** Christopher Espinoza   (website)   (donate)

   ** Sherell Fuller   (facebook)

       James P. "Jim" Devitt (write-in)

       Melissa Infusino (write-in)

       Sandra Boll (write-in)

District 113A - Combined School (Lemont-Bromberek)   (website)
(Oakwood, River Valley, Old Quarry Middle)

Board Member - 4 year term (Vote for 3)

       Kevin Collins

       Bethany Martino

       Patrick M. Kerrigan II

District 180 - Consolidated School (Burr Ridge)   (website)
(Burr Ridge Middle, Anne M Jeans Elementary)

Board Member - 2 year term (Vote for 1)

   ** Krystle Vanterpool

Board Member - 4 year term (Vote for 4)

   ** Amanda L. Frankel

       Colleen McCormack

   ** Marqutta Harris

   ** Nader Najjar (write-in)

District 181 - Consolidated School (Hinsdale/CH)   (website)
(Clarendon Hills Middle, Hinsdale Middle, Elm, Madison, Monroe, Oak, Prospect, The Lane, Walker, Pre-school ECE)

Board Member - 2 year term (Vote for 1)

       Margaret Kleber

   ** Christine Dannhausen-Brun   (website)   (facebook)

Board Member - 4 year term (Vote for 3)

   ** Grace Shin

   ** Michael R. Martin

       William J. "Bill" Cotter

     

District 201 - Community Unit School (Westmont)   (website)  
(Manning, Miller, Westmont Junior HS, Westmont HS, South Early Childhood Center)

Board Member 2 year term (Vote for 1)

      Judith Wilson

  ** Adina Hoover

Board Member - 4 year term (Vote for 4)

  ** Kevin Marren

  ** Angela M. Steketee

  ** Leah F. Conover

      Jessica Radogno

District 210 - Township High School (Lemont)   (website)
(Lemont High School)

Board Member - 2 year term (Vote for 1)

   ** Pamela Driscoll

Board Member - 4 year term (Vote for 3)

      Michael J. Kardas, Sr.

      Lynn Antonopoulos

      Kurt Korte

© 2016 Downers Grove Township Democratic Organization created with Wix.com

A copy of our report is available from the State Board of Elections, www.elections.il.gov

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now